• Holis Gjxfch Sc APC Upc Patch Cord 3 Steel FRP Cabo G657A2 Sm Fiber Anatel Certification FTTH 1km Flat Drop Optical Fiber Cable
  • Holis Gjxfch Sc APC Upc Patch Cord 3 Steel FRP Cabo G657A2 Sm Fiber Anatel Certification FTTH 1km Flat Drop Optical Fiber Cable
  • Holis Gjxfch Sc APC Upc Patch Cord 3 Steel FRP Cabo G657A2 Sm Fiber Anatel Certification FTTH 1km Flat Drop Optical Fiber Cable
  • Holis Gjxfch Sc APC Upc Patch Cord 3 Steel FRP Cabo G657A2 Sm Fiber Anatel Certification FTTH 1km Flat Drop Optical Fiber Cable
  • Holis Gjxfch Sc APC Upc Patch Cord 3 Steel FRP Cabo G657A2 Sm Fiber Anatel Certification FTTH 1km Flat Drop Optical Fiber Cable
  • Holis Gjxfch Sc APC Upc Patch Cord 3 Steel FRP Cabo G657A2 Sm Fiber Anatel Certification FTTH 1km Flat Drop Optical Fiber Cable

Holis Gjxfch Sc APC Upc Patch Cord 3 Steel FRP Cabo G657A2 Sm Fiber Anatel Certification FTTH 1km Flat Drop Optical Fiber Cable

Application: Computer, Network
Material: Optical Fiber
Shape: Round
Interface Type: FC, Sc, LC, St, Mu, MTRJ
Pin: 1pin
Feature: Good Durability Good Exchangeability High Temperat
Samples:
US$ 5/Piece 1 Piece(Min.Order)
| Request Sample
Customization:
Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company

360° Virtual Tour

Diamond Member Since 2005

Suppliers with verified business licenses

Zhejiang, China
High Repeat Buyers Choice
More than 50% of buyers repeatedly choose the supplier
Years of Export Experience
The export experience of the supplier is more than 10 years
Patents Awarded
The supplier had awarded 1 patents, you can check the Audit Report for more information
Exhibition Experience
The supplier had participated in offline trade shows, you can check the Audit Report for more information
to see all verified strength labels (17)

Basic Info.

Model NO.
LC-SC-MM-DX
Power Cable Type
Sx Cable Od: 3.0mm
Computer Cable Type
Telecom Network Local Ring Network Optical Fiber S
Printer Cable Type
Sc
Color
Yellow or Customized
Transport Package
Carton
Specification
ISO, SGS, ROHS
Trademark
SKYNET
Origin
China
HS Code
8536700000
Production Capacity
18000kilometer/Month

Product Description

SK Network Simplex Patch Cord With OFNP Jacket Cable Single Mode Fiber Cable

1.Price Competitive
2.Factory-terminated and Tested
3.Good durability
4.Good exchangeability
5.High temperature stability

Description: 
Fiber optic patch cord is suited for equipment jumper cable, cross connects, and work area connections.
All fiber optic patch cords are manufactured with telecom class and polished A, and 100% factory tested to ensure performance to TIA/EIA-568-B-3 standards.
Fiber Patch C ords are available in both multimode (62.5/125µm and 50/125µm) and single mode cable-types, in duplex and simplex versions.

Application:
Telecom Network
Local Ring Network
Optical Fiber Sensor
Optical Fiber Test Equipment
Optical Fiber Communication System
FTTH,LAN,PON & Optical CATV
 

Specification: 
Fiber Optic Connector Performance Specification:

 

Connector Type

FC, SC, LC, ST, MU, MTRJ

Fiber Type

SM(G.652D/G.657A)

MM(OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4)

Ferrule End-face

PC

UPC

APC

UPC

Insertion Loss

≤0.2dB

≤0.2dB

≤0.3dB

≤0.3bB

Return Loss

≥50dB

≥55dB

≥60dB

≥35dB

Exchangeability

≤0.2dB

Repeatability

≤ 0.1dB(1000 times)

Durability

> 1000 times

Operating Temperature

-40°C ~ +85°C

Fiber Optic Cable Performance Specification:

 

 

 

Fiber type

Min. Bandwidth

Distance

Attenuation

62.5/125

850/1300nm
200/500 MHz/Km

@100Mbps 2km @1Gig 220m

850/1300nm
3.0/1.0dB/km

50/125

850/1300nm
500/500 MHz/Km

@100Mbps 2km @1Gig 500m

850/1300nm
3.0/1.0dB/km

50/125
10Gig Optimized

850/1300nm
2000/500 MHz/Km

@100Gig Varies by VCSEL typical 300m 2850nm

850/1300nm
3.0/1.0dB/km

9/125

1310/1550nm
Approx 100 Terahertz

Up to 100km Varies by transceiver

1310/1550nm
0.4/0.3dB/km

Order Information:

 

 

SC/UPC-SC/UPC-SM-SX-3.0mm-3M

 

SC

/

UPC

-

SC

/

UPC

/

SM

-

SX

/

3.0

-

3M

 

1

 

2

 

3

 

2

 

4

 

5

 

6

 

7

 

 

1

Connector#1:       LC,SC,FC,ST,DIN,D4,MU,MTRJ,etc.

2

Lapping Way:       UPC&APC (For MTRJ, F=Female, M=Male)

3

Connector#2:        LC,SC,FC,ST,DIN,D4,MU,MTRJ,Pigtail,etc.

4

Cable Type:          SM(9/125μm) ,MM(50/125μm & 62.5/125μm), OM3, OM4

5

Fiber Number:      SX(Simplex) or DX(Duplex), 2/4/6/8 core...

6

Cable Diameter:   2.0=Ø2.0mm, 3.0=Ø3.0mm, 0.9=Ø0.9mm, etc.

 7

Cable Length:       3m(Length in meter)


Holis Gjxfch Sc APC Upc Patch Cord 3 Steel FRP Cabo G657A2 Sm Fiber Anatel Certification FTTH 1km Flat Drop Optical Fiber Cable

Holis Gjxfch Sc APC Upc Patch Cord 3 Steel FRP Cabo G657A2 Sm Fiber Anatel Certification FTTH 1km Flat Drop Optical Fiber CableHolis Gjxfch Sc APC Upc Patch Cord 3 Steel FRP Cabo G657A2 Sm Fiber Anatel Certification FTTH 1km Flat Drop Optical Fiber Cable

More Cables & Products

Cables:

1) 75 ohm Coaxial Cable RG6, RG59, RG11;
2) 50 ohm Coaxial Cable RG174, RG58, RG8, RG213, RG214;
3) Siamese CCTV Cable RG59+2C, KX6+2C, RG6+2C;
4) Combo Coaxial Cable RG6+Cat5e, RG6+CAT5E+Messenger etc;
5) LAN Cable/Network Cable UTP/FTP Cat5e, Cat6, Jumper Cable;
6) 1 pair/2 pairs Telephone Cable;
7) Security Alarm Cable, Fire Alarm Cable, Speaker Cable;
8) Optical Fiber Cable (GYXTY, GYXTW, ADSS, FTHH etc.);
9) 50 ohm RF Feeder Cable 1/4"S, 3/8"S, 1/2"S, 1/2", 7/8", 1-1/4", 1-5/8".

Cable Related Products:

1) Coaxial Cable Connector (F, BNC, RCA, Female, Male);
2) Cable Crimping Tool, Wire Stripper, Insertion Punch Tool;
3) Optical Transmission Equipments, CATV amplifier, Taps, Splitters.












 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

You Might Also Like

Diamond Member Since 2005

Suppliers with verified business licenses

Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company
Year of Establishment
2001-04-20
Registered Capital
2.44 Million USD